Monthly Results: September 2022

Monthly Results: September 2022

Category : Animated Film WINNER Lock the Gate Directed by Sarah Lynn Galasso United States – OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD The Magnificent Raiders of Dimension War One Directed by Dante D’Anthony United States – Category : Best Actor WINNER Emerging from the Shadows Acted by Ron Smoorenburg Belgium

Read more

Monthly Results: August 2022

Monthly Results: August 2022

Category : Animated Film WINNER Duck Lake Directed by Katrin Ignatova United States – Category : Best Actor WINNER Unhappy 2 – Plans Acted by Thomas Goersch Germany – Category : Best Actress WINNER Domestic Bliss Acted by Tara Beavers United States – Category : Best Director

Read more

Monthly Results: July 2022

Monthly Results: July 2022

Category : Amateur Film WINNER Dissociating Vulnerability Directed by Nobuo Nakagawa Japan – OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD Diagnoses Directed by Bob Grando United States – Dnatin Commercial Directed by Caleb Kim United States – Category : Animated Film WINNER Inertia Directed by Julie Verstraten Belgium – Category :

Read more

Monthly Results: June 2022

Monthly Results: June 2022

Category : Amateur Film WINNER Battle for the Dumpling Directed by Andrew Andrew Yun United States – Category : Animated Film WINNER Everyday Directed by Smita Minda India – Category : Best Actor WINNER Villains Acted by HARJ JOHAL United Kingdom – OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD At The

Read more

Monthly Results: May 2022

Monthly Results: May 2022

Category : Animated Film WINNER The Tryout Directed by Michael Jonathan Gellis United States – Category : Best Actor WINNER PAANI (Water) Acted by Bud Patel United States – Category : Best Director WINNER Pastiche Directed by Shivaan Makker United States – OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD Anima Sola

Read more

Monthly Results: April 2022

Monthly Results: April 2022

Category : Animated Film WINNER A-Hâ’s Egg Cake Directed by Raymond Lau Taiwan – OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD The Sultan’s Daughter Directed by Sheldon Christopher Noble South Africa – Thread Threat Directed by Konstantina Sofokleous Cyprus – A Thief’s Legacy Directed by Sinai Hwang United States – CRITIC’S

Read more

Monthly Results: March2022

Monthly Results: March2022

Category : Animated Film WINNER grydscaen: scout eve (Episode 3) Directed by Natsuya Uesugi DuBois United States – OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD Being A Dog Directed by Felix Swahn Sweden – Category : Best Director WINNER Seven Thousand Souls Sanjin Miric Czech Republic – Category : Documentary Film

Read more

Monthly Results: February 2022

Monthly Results: February 2022

Category : Animated Film WINNER Moth Directed by Jiaze Li China – Category : Best Actor WINNER Sun Tea Acted by Evan Malouf United States – Category : Best Cinematography WINNER Forlorn Cinematographed by  Miguel Tafich United States – Category : Best Director WINNER PALYAD (The Other

Read more

Monthly Results: January 2022

Monthly Results: January 2022

Category : Amateur film WINNER The escape of the century Directed by Jacques MICKE France – Category : Animated Film WINNER OPAL Directed by Alan Bidard Martinique – OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD 16 Cherubs Directed by William J Thinnes United States – Exhibition Directed by Katarzyna Adamus United

Read more

Monthly Results: December 2021

Monthly Results: December 2021

Category : Animated Film WINNER Taffy the Pink Hippopotamus Directed by Artie E. Romero United States – OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD On / Off Directed by Nicolas P. Villarreal Argentina – Category : Best Actor WINNER The Incomplete Tale of Satyaprakash Paramkovid Acted by Saurabh Shukla India –

Read more