CATEGORY:Animated Films
WINNER
Magic Dream
Directed by Tomás Welss Barkan
Chile
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Priced Out: Why You Can’t Afford A Place to Live in the City
Directed by Dyan Ruiz
United States
–
Something Fishy
Directed by David Creighton
Canada
–
Welcome Home
Directed by Dana Crypto
United States
–
Justin and the Werloobee
Directed by Ken Yoffe & Ellen Weisberg, John Vo
United States
–
The Raven’s Word
Directed by William Thinnes
United States
–
Nanakorobi (Seven Falls)
Directed by Glenna Burmer, Gaby Breiter
United States
–
Bird
Directed by Wu-Ching Chang|
Taiwan
–
CATEGORY: Best Actor
WINNER
Echo
Acted by Kamil Olejnik
France
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
This Case & My Life
Acted by Mark Karten
United States
–
Losses, Life in a Pandemic
Acted by Trevor B. Nagle
United States
–
CATEGORY: Best Actress
WINNER
This Case & My Life
Acted by Ana P Braunstein
United States
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
THE BURDEN
Acted by Nancy Lipinski
United States
–
Losses, Life in a Pandemic
Acted by Ana P. Braunstein
United States
–
CATEGORY: Best Cinematography
WINNER
Biological Loneliness
Cinematographed by Karolis Jankus
Lithuania
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Echo
Cinematographed by Kamil Olejnik
France
–
THE BURDEN
Cinematographed by Zak Rivers
United States
–
CATEGORY:Best Director
WINNER
Deception-n-Lies
Directed by Andretti Dante
United States
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
AMANDA (SheheitAlien)
Directed by MORENO FUENTES
Spain
–
THE BURDEN
Directed by Allan H. Johnson
United States
–
This Case & My Life
Directed by Ana A P Braunstein
United States
–
CATEGORY: Best Editing
WINNER
THE BURDEN
Edited by Allan H. Johnson
United States
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Echo
Edited by Kamil Olejnik
France
–
CATEGORY:Best Film Score – Soundtrack
WINNER
Love Story
Film Scored by Emad Hamdy
Egypt
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Golden Lotus
Film Scored by George Chiang
Canada
–
CATEGORY:Best Sound Designing
WINNER
THE BURDEN
Sound Designed by Seth Brand
United States
–
CATEGORY: Comedy short
WINNER
Puja Parikrama 2020
Directed by Budhaditya bandyopadhyay
United States
–
CATEGORY:Crime Short
WINNER
A martyr of the pen
Directed by Alan Hamwan
United Kingdom
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
The Next Generation
George Kyriakopoulos, George Zouvelos
United States
–
CATEGORY: DOCUMENTARY FILMS
WINNER
Home Grown
Directed by- Alan J. Chriest
United States
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
SAMBISTAS
Directed by- WOOJIN SONG
Korea, Republic of
–
Feather Dance
Directed by- Alex Luke
Mexico
–
CATEGORY: Experimental Films
WINNER
Winter Will Not Be
Directed by Dmitri Frolov
Russian Federation
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Experimental Clicks
Directed by- Kostiantyn Mishchenko
United States
–
CATEGORY:Feature Script
WINNER
“WARNING” “NO TRESPASSING”
Written by – Pat Larkin
United States
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
FEROCIOUS
Written by – Dimitri Devyatkin
Germany
–
Gimme Shelter Part Three
Written by- Kevin O’Neal AKA Dave Davidson
United States
–
The Loser’s Club
Written by – Jonathan Turner Smith
United States
–
Jeremy
Written by- Jonathan Turner Smith
United States
–
About Gabriel
Written by- Janna Jones
United States
–
AN ENDANGERED SPECIES
Written by- John T. Frederick
United States
–
MR NOVAK: PART 2
Written by Ian Davies
United Kingdom
–
Brain Swap
Written by Gini Graham Scott
United States
–
CATEGORY:Film on Women
WINNER
GARDEN PARTY
Directed by – Didier MULLERAS
France
–
CATEGORY:Horror / Science Fiction / Genre Feature Film
WINNER
Raiders of the Lost Clam to the Future
Directed by – Dana Graham Phelps
United States
–
CATEGORY: Mobile Film
WINNER
WAITING ROOM
Directed by – Didier MULLERAS
France
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Losses, Life in a Pandemic
Directed by – Ana P Braunstein, Trevor B. Nagle
United States
–
“FaceTime With The Rickkenbakker Family”, A Web Series
Directed by Thomas Connelly
United States
–
CATEGORY: Music Video
WINNER
Color Your Mind
Directed by – Axel Werner
Germany
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Mature Musical Pictures “Never Alone” (feat Chad Szeliga) Official Music Video
Directed by – Adam Arnali
United States
–
CATEGORY: Narrative Features
WINNER
Endless Night
Directed by – Hamid Tamjidi
Iran, Islamic Republic of
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
ENNIVAR (THE FOLLOWING PERSONS)
Directed by – SIDHARTHA SIVA
India
–
Deception-n-Lies
Directed by Andretti Dante
United States
–
CATEGORY: One Minute Film
WINNER
Eureka!
Directed by David Creighton
Canada
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Smoke
Directed by Kostiantyn Mishchenko
United States
–
Playtime
Directed by T.J. Barkwill
United States
–
CATEGORY: Postmodern Film
WINNER
POP UP
Directed by Zox, Cru
United States
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
AMANDA (SheheitAlien)
Directed by MORENO FUENTES
Spain
–
CATEGORY: Romantic Short
WINNER
The sun in Pisces
Directed by Elena Saar, Alexey Malashkin
Russian Federation
–
CATEGORY: Short Film
WINNER
Case #3809 – The Eldritch Mortician
Directed by Jose Evangelista
United States
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Servus Karl
Directed by Thomas Bischof
Austria
–
THE GATE
Directed by Takayuki Kayano
Japan
–
When the clock striks twelwe
Directed by Nika Abbasova
Russian Federation
–
Gray
Directed by Jason Rinaldi
United States
–
Chronophobia
Directed by Coline Dubus
Belgium
–
THE BURDEN
Directed by Allan H. Johnson
United States
–
Echo
Directed by Kamil Olejnik
France
–
The Harvest
Directed by Omer Faruk Yardimci
United States
–
This Case & My Life
Directed by Ana A P Braunstein
United States
–
The Polar Caps of Memory
Directed by Joachim Hofmann
Germany
–
WOLF IN HIS BELLY
Directed by OLUWASEYI THOMAS
United States
–
School of Idiots by Sheldon Mashugana
Directed by Dean Morgan
United States
–
Bigfoot!
Directed by jason F Iannarino
United States
–
CATEGORY:Short Script
WINNER
I Dream Analyze Genie
Written by David Creighton
Canada
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
On The Mark`
Written by Vincent EdwaRDS
United States
–
My Inner Circle
Written by Vincent Edwards
United States
–
I Will Wait For You
Written by Kevin Silva
United States
–
CATEGORY: Silent Film
WINNER
POKÉMIME
Directed by Marquise Jones
United States
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Trade
Directed by T.J. Barkwill
United States
–
CATEGORY: Student Film
WINNER
Abandonment
Directed by Sagnik Dutta Gupta
India
–
CATEGORY:Television/Pilot Program or Series
WINNER
The Next Generation
Directed by George Kyriakopoulos, George Zouvelos
United States
–
CATEGORY:Trailer/Teaser
WINNER
TO BE FREE
Directed by Glenna P. Diggs
United States
–
CATEGORY: Virtual Reality (VR) / Augmented Reality (AR) and 360° Video
WINNER
360 ° Walking Las Vegas
Directed by Kostiantyn Mishchenko
United States
–
CATEGORY: Web and New Media
WINNER
Are you Amir Shah? SEASON 2 EPISODE 4
Directed by Amir Shah
United States
–
CATEGORY: Young Filmmaker
WINNER
The Real Picture!
Directed by Shaunak Surlu
Singapore
–
Leave a Reply