Category : Amateur film
WINNER
The escape of the century
Directed by Jacques MICKE
France
–
Category : Animated Film
WINNER
OPAL
Directed by Alan Bidard
Martinique
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
16 Cherubs
Directed by William J Thinnes
United States
–
Exhibition
Directed by Katarzyna Adamus
United Kingdom
–
CRITICS’ CHOICE AWARD
Know how to love oneself human
Directed by GERALDINE Gée
France
–
Category : Best Actor
WINNER
DENNAA THE WINGS
Acted by Choudhury Bikash Das
India
–
Category : Best Actress
WINNER
Come Outside
Acted by Vanessa Dehesa-Woodson
United States
–
Category : Best Director
WINNER
8 Don 75 Fakta Ichchashakti Havi
Directed by Sushrut Bhagwat
India
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Come Outside
Directed by Sheldon Woodson
United States
–
<Isolation>
Directed by Junjie Hou
China
–
Category : Debut Filmmaker
WINNER
A Day in the Life of a Pig
Directed by Hannah A Collins
United States
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
PREGHIERA (Fiati Muti)
Directed by Giorgio Deambrogio
Italy
–
Deadly Thoughts
Directed by Omar Cook, Adonis Armstrong
United States
–
Onset
Vivek Vijayakumaran
India
–
CRITICS’ CHOICE AWARD
Come Outside Artist
Directed by Sheldon Woodson
United States
–
Prarombho – The Beginning
Directed by Amitava Datta
India
–
Category : Documentary Film
WINNER
Please Do Not Parabolic
Directed by Perry Mark Stratychuk
Canada
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Nostradamus, pandemic and our future
Directed by Shihyun Wang
United States
–
Black Daddy The Movie
Directed by Damon Jamal Taylor, Salvatore Fullmore
United States
–
CRITICS’ CHOICE AWARD
Empty America
Directed by Joel Bryant
United States
–
My language is my identity
Directed by Süleyman Özdemir
Belgium
–
AUDIENCE CHOICE AWARD
ICON – Memoirs of a Master Craftsman
Directed by Kala Shreen
India
–
Category : Educational Film
WINNER
DENNAA THE WINGS
Directed by SANTOSH PANDA
India
–
Category : Experimental Film
WINNER
The Transfiguration of the Voluptuous Clouds 2022
Directed by Mengting Zou
Australia
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Particle magic
Directed by Kostiantyn Mishchenko
United States
–
In search of lost time
Directed by Marta Renzi
United States
–
Oneday,A Woman.
Directed by Tetsuya mitsuhira
Japan
–
Category : Feature Script
WINNER
Reformation
Written by Stephen Morgan-MacKay, Stefan Alexander Mannes
Germany
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Red Harrell
Written by Devon Commons
United States
–
THE TRUTH SERUM
Written by Martin Zitter
United States
–
Cochise Emergency
Written by Leonard Jack Meenach
Australia
–
The English Priest
Written by Amin Karim
Canada
–
Ube Bubog, vol. one, #School of Hard Knocks
Written by Sway Stagall
Philippines
–
CRITICS’ CHOICE AWARD
Bernard
Written by Raven Angeline Whisnant
United States
–
HEARTSTONE
Written by Michael Williams, Robert Biheller, Phillip Margolin
United States
–
AUDIENCE CHOICE AWARD
VENGEANCE IS A LADY
Written by Michael Williams
United States
–
Apple Fritter
Written by Vincent Edwards, Serenity Speaks
United States
–
Category : Film On Religion
WINNER
ICON – Memoirs of a Master Craftsman
Directed by Kala Shreen
India
–
Category : Film On Women
WINNER
PREGHIERA (Fiati Muti)
Directed by Giorgio Deambrogio
Italy
–
Category : Films On Disability Issue
WINNER
Alex – Reach for the Stars
Directed by Antonia Gigglberger
United Kingdom
–
Category : Horror / Science Fiction / Genre Feature Film
WINNER
Spem in Alium
Directed by Matt Orefice
United States
–
Category : LGBT Film
WINNER
100 Years of Men in Love
Directed by David Millbern
United States
–
Category : Mobile Film
WINNER
The Talk
Directed by Ryan D’sa
United Arab Emirates
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Wanderer – The Short Film
Directed by Joseph N/A Antony
India
–
Category : Music Video
WINNER
Black City Nights
Directed by Nathan Castiel
United States
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
We Should Do This Again
Directed by Glen Dunzweiler, Ken Newman
United States
–
You Knew Me
Directed by Rodgers Dameron
United States
–
Category : Narrative Feature
WINNER
Myself and Mine
Directed by Yuehua WANG
China
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
8 Don 75 Fakta Ichchashakti Havi
Directed by Sushrut Bhagwat
India
–
DENNAA THE WINGS
Directed by SANTOSH PANDA
India
–
Category : Performing Arts
WINNER
Showreel Henk Brugge 2021 (Festival Edit)
Directed by Henk Brugge
Netherlands
–
Category : Short Film
WINNER
Brave
Directed by Michael Ringdal
Spain
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
“Arrival”
Directed by Mimi Garrard
United States
–
Come te
Directed by SIMONE BIANCHI
Italy
–
Sachin Live From Pune
Directed by Ganesh Devidas Kadam
India
–
Chapters
Directed by Pinaki Mondal
United States
–
“Quest”
Directed by Mimi Garrard
United States
–
Sunny
Directed by Vito Leo
Australia
–
DIPENDE TUTTO DA TE
Directed by DANIELE CECCARINI
Italy
–
Poker revenge
Directed by Didier METHIVIER
Spain
–
Another Door Opens
Directed by Mariano Mattei, Fabian Farina, Elena Wilby
United States
–
CRITICS CHOICE AWARD
“Hijinks”
Directed by Mimi Garrard
United States
–
Come Outside
Directed by Sheldon Woodson
United States
–
“Gaslight” (Three sections)
Directed by Mimi Garrard
United States
–
Backyard Blackbird
Directed by Andrew Huggins
United States
–
AUDIENCE CHOICE AWARD
“Goddess of Light”
Directed by Mimi Garrard
United States
–
Free Range
Directed by Lindsei Barros
United States
–
Category : Short Script
WINNER
Shine, Baby, Shine
Written by Sean Taylor
United States
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Kathy
Written by Ruth Finnegan
United Kingdom
–
Rocker from heaven
Written by Ruth Finnegan
United Kingdom
–
Category : Student Film
WINNER
Another Sheep
Directed by Ziwen He
China
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
<Isolation>
Directed by Junjie Hou
China
–
GREY
Directed by Kanishka Pal
India
–
Category : Television/Pilot Program or Series
WINNER
Don’t care to share
Directed by Dekel Aizen
Israel
–
Category : Travel Film
WINNER
EXPERIENCE GOLDEN SLAVONIA
Directed by BOBBY BOSKO GRUBIC
Croatia
–
Category : Web and New Media
WINNER
The Avatar Tribune Issue One
Directed by Hinano Reia, Nicolas Servais
United Kingdom
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Eye on Entertainment
Directed by Dawna Lee Heising
United States
–
Category : Women’s Film
WINNER
Teal to Orange
Directed by Yumi Masuda
Japan
–
Leave a Reply