Category : Amateur Film
WINNER
Battle for the Dumpling
Directed by Andrew Andrew Yun
United States
–
Category : Animated Film
WINNER
Everyday
Directed by Smita Minda
India
–
Category : Best Actor
WINNER
Villains
Acted by HARJ JOHAL
United Kingdom
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
At The Edge
Acted by Mark Stas
Belgium
–
CITY GENERAL HOSPITAL
Acted by Chelsy Leigh Jackson
United States
–
CRITIC’S CHOICE AWARDS
Dill Pickle
Acted by Jim Thalman
United States
–
Nightmare
Acted by Hassan Chammout
United States
–
Category : Best Actress
WINNER
Machination
Acted by Steffi Thake
Malta
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Dark Classics – Monologue from Lady Macbeth
Acted byDawna lee heisting
United States
–
CITY GENERAL HOSPITAL
Acted by Felicity Annalyce
United States
–
Blaming and Shaming
Acted by Joya Joseph
United States
–
Category : Best Director
WINNER
Plato’s Cake
Directed by Weiyang Chen
Taiwan
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Lost Pet
Directed by Gary Lester
United States
–
Feels Like Home
Directed by AniiketLimje
India
–
CRITIC’S CHOICE AWARDS
Dill Pickle
Directed by Krzysztof Pietroszek
United States
–
GUN OF A PREACHER MAN
Directed by Ray Brady
United Kingdom
–
Category : Best Editing
WINNER
CREATING THE MAIN CHARACTER
Edited by Jake Alda Coffey
United States
–
Category : Best Film Score – Soundtrack
WINNER
Time (a musical short)
Film Scored by Levi Wise-Kenneth Catoe Jr.
United States
–
Category : Best Producer
WINNER
At The Edge
Produced by Lorenzo Vanin & Mark Stas
Belgium
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
CITY GENERAL HOSPITAL
Produced by Chelsy Leigh Jackson
United States
–
Category : Best Sound Designing
WINNER
BONI: the welcoming fire
Sound designed by Toshiro Tanichi & Masaya Yamada
Japan
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Machination
Sound designed by Gerard Mack
Malta
–
Category :Best Supporting Actor
WINNER
CITY GENERAL HOSPITAL
Acted by Or Azari
United States
–
Category : Best Supporting Actress
WINNER
CITY GENERAL HOSPITAL
Acted by Teresa Huynh
United States
–
Category : Comedy Short
WINNER
Branching Out With The Invisible Man
Directed by Jim & Nick Zounis
Australia
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Plato’s Cake
Directed by Weiyang Chen
Taiwan
–
Category : Crime Short
WINNER
Powered Rage
Directed by Frederick Wayne McFeetersFrederick
United States
–
Category : Debut Filmmaker
WINNER
THE VOICE OF THE PAST
Directed by SETENAY URUÇ
Turkey
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
At The Edge
Directed by Lorenzo Vanin
Belgium
–
BONI: the welcoming fire
Directed by Masaki Hosokawa
Japan
–
Feels Like Home
Directed by AniiketLimje
India
–
Category : Documentary Film
WINNER
Petro-Melancholy – The oil age in the mirror of art
Directed by Mathias Frick
Germany
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Our Lens Our Story: Ethiopia
Directed by April Yvette Hall
United States
–
Sender Barayón. A trip into the light
Directed by Luis Olano
Spain
–
Positive I Am
Directed by Prakash Bhagwan Vaswani
India
–
Unexpected
Directed by Luc GodonouDossou
Switzerland
–
AHIMSA- Gandhi: The Power of the Powerless
Directed by Ramesh Sharma
India
–
“CARRIED AWAY AND RETURNED”
Directed by Ofelia Medina
Mexico
–
CRITIC’S CHOICE AWARD
Still Human
Directed by David Albert Habif
United States
–
Solo
Directed by Robert Jones
United States
–
CREATING THE MAIN CHARACTER
Directed by Jake Alda Coffey
United States
–
All short films about the work & the exhibitions of “BrückenKunst” from 2014 to 2019, a group of unrecognized artists in Berlin.
Directed by Gilbert Brüning
Germany
–
Category : Educational Film
WINNER
AUTISM ACROSS THE GLOBE
Directed by Rima Joseph Irani
Lebanon
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Ovulation /menstrual cycle
Directed by Hamedpanahi
Turkey
–
Category : Experimental Film
WINNER
The dark box
Directed by Selina Leone David Valverde
Argentina
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
ICONOPLEGIC
Directed by José Ramón da Cruz
Spain
–
Railroad to Hell: A Chinaman’s Chance
Directed by Aki Aleong
United States
–
The Seventh Seal
Directed by JacekKrawczyk
Poland
–
PERFORMING LAND
Directed by MarielleGonier
France
–
CRITIC’S CHOICE AWARD
Single Slipper Size 7
Directed by Radhakrishnan Parthiban
India
–
Category : Feature Script
WINNER
Less Traveled
Written by Christan van Slyke
United States
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
CARPET, THE
Written by Shamil Aliyev
Azerbaijan
–
Vested
Written by Jay Stamatis & Edmond Coisson
United States
–
Category : Film On Disability Issue
WINNER
Invisible
Directed by Steve Downey
United Kingdom
–
Category : Film On Religion
WINNER
Our Home In Hillel (2022)
Directed by Jeremy Todd Shinder
United States
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
CREDO
Directed by Hans-Juergen Ramoth, Jana Entenmann
Germany
–
Category : Film on Women
WINNER
ANJELA
Directed by VilmaKartalska
Bulgaria
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Dark Classics – Monologue from Lady Macbeth
Directed by Craig Railsback
United States
–
Feels Like Home
Directed by Aniiket Limje
India
–
CRITIC’S CHOICE AWARD
1986
Directed by Didier MULLERAS
France
–
Except for residents
Directed by Jacques Jack MICKE
France
–
Category : Film/Video Poster
WINNER
Blaming and Shaming
Poster by Joya Joseph
United States
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
At The Edge
Directed by Lorenzo Vanin
Belgium
–
Category : Horror / Science Fiction / Genre Feature Film
WINNER
Mike & Fred vs. The Dead
Directed by Anhony Leone
United States
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Max : Shadow of apocalypse
Directed by mr.Bouhaïk
France
–
Machination
Directed by Ivan Malekin, Sarah Jayne Portelli
Malta
–
Category : LGBT Film
WINNER
CREATING THE MAIN CHARACTER
Directed by Jake Alda Coffey
United States
–
Category : Narrative Feature
WINNER
BONI: the welcoming fire
Directed by Masaki Hosokawa
Japan
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
HELLO JINDAGI /LIFE
Directed by Everest Surya Bohara
United Kingdom
–
Fabulous Hansel and Gretel
Directed by Arnaldo Galvão
Brazil
–
Notes From The New World
Directed by Vitaly Sumin
United States
–
Single Slipper Size 7
Directed by Radhakrishnan Parthiban
India
–
CRITIC’S CHOICE AWARD
Happy Ending
Directed by Akira Iwamatsu
Japan
–
DELLA
Directed by Bob Jones
United States
–
Feels Like Home
Directed by Aniiket Limje
India
–
Category : One Minute Film
WINNER
Battle for the Dumpling
Directed by Andrew Andrew Yun
United States
–
Category : Perfoming Arts
WINNER
G0L3M
Directed by Justyna Chaberek & Thilo Garus
Germany
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
The Samsara Suites: Ballet Meets Butoh
Directed by Caeser Pink
United States
–
Category : Postmodern Film
WINNER
1 HERO 4 SOME 1
Directed by Cyril André Delon
France
–
Category : Short Film
WINNER
Dill Pickle
Directed by Krzysztof Pietroszek
United States
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
The Absurdity Ghosts
Directed by Abdelghafor Elgamri
Sudan
–
ESSENCE ON TIME FRAMES
Directed by Luis Dias
Portugal
–
Lost Pet
Directed by Gary Lester
United States
–
THE VOICE OF THE PAST
Directed by SETENAY URUÇ
Turkey
–
The drop
Directed by JAGADEESH Dj
India
–
Eye for an Eye
Directed by Banning K Lary
United States
–
The Doll’s Postman
Directed by Mazahir Rahim, Mazahir Rahim
Canada
–
Bhor
Directed by RONO BIJOY PAL, RAGHAV KAKKAR
India
–
“Lost”
Directed by Mimi Garrard
United States
–
Bésame Mucho & the East Side Gallery Berlin
Directed by Gilbert Brüning
Germany
–
CRITIC’S CHOICE AWARD
“Space Time”
Directed by Mimi Garrard
United States
–
GUN OF A PREACHER MAN
Directed by Ray Brady
United Kingdom
–
佳乐
Directed by 梦龙冯
China
–
“TH SR” Second Version
Directed by Mimi Garrard
United States
–
Blaming and Shaming
Directed by Joya Joseph
United States
–
7 years art from Berlin “BrückenKunst” 2019
Directed by Gilbert Brüning
Germany
–
Category : Short Script
WINNER
Doomsday Daughters
Written by Madelaine Rose & Rosie Cosgrove
Canada
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Again, Mama
Written by Geqi Li
China
–
CITY GENERAL HOSPITAL
Written by Dan Hewitt Owens
United States
–
High Surge
Directed by Rick Shepherd
United States
–
CRITIC’S CHOICE AWARD
Weight
Directed by Anna Primiani
Canada
–
Winds of the great Mojave
Directed by G. Lloyd Helm
United States
–
“Scratch Off”
Directed by Gary Giudice
United States
–
Category : Student Film
WINNER
Daena
Directed by Leopold Helbich
Switzerland
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Weightlisted (2022)
Directed by Jeremy Todd Shinder
United States
–
Category : Television / Pilot Program or Series
WINNER
The Case
Directed by Patrick House
United States
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Villains
Directed by HARJ JOHAL, SHANOOR ULLAH
United Kingdom
–
Category : Trailer / Teaser
WINNER
Villains
Directed by HARJ JOHAL, SHANOOR ULLAH
United Kingdom
–
Category : Treatment / Synopsis
WINNER
“Tammany Hall”
Written by Gary Giudice
United States
–
Category : Web and New Media
WINNER
Grimgart Burlesque: webisodes
Directed by Seth Grimgart
United States
–
Category : Young Filmmaker
WINNER
Laddoo
Directed by Sanay Saboo
United States
–
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
The Liberty Bell Museum
Directed by Carter Stoudt
United States
–
Battle for the Dumpling
Directed by Andrew Andrew yun
United States
–
CRITIC’S CHOICE AWARD
Match Point
Directed by Sanay Saboo
United States
–
Leave a Reply