Monthly Results: November 2021

Monthly Results: November 2021

Category : Amateur Film WINNER LET THE LIFE REVEAL ITSELF. Spiritual awakening Directed by Evgenia Pogorelova Canada – Category : Animated Film WINNER On / Off Directed by Nicolas P. Villarreal Argentina – Category : Best Actor WINNER Mobile psychotherapy Acted by Owen Reid United Kingdom –

Read more

Monthly Results: October 2021

Monthly Results: October 2021

Category: Amateur Films WINNER The wanderer of the montagnette…….. Directed by Jacques MICKE France – OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD Transition Directed by Sharique Sarfaraz Siddiqui India – CATEGORY: Animated Films WINNER The Boy and The Mountain Directed by Santiago Aguilera, Gabriel Monreal Chile – OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD WAQT

Read more

Monthly Results: September 2021

Monthly Results: September 2021

Category: Amateur Films WINNER Hector heat stroke Directed by MICKE France – CATEGORY: Animated Films WINNER HUMANITY KEY Directed by ETTORE PASCULLI Italy – OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD On / Off Directed by Nicolas P. Villarreal Argentina – Category : Best Actor WINNER Has Been / Never Was

Read more

Monthly Results: August 2021

Monthly Results: August 2021

CATEGORY:Animated Films WINNER Magic Dream Directed by Tomás Welss Barkan Chile – OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD Priced Out: Why You Can’t Afford A Place to Live in the City Directed by Dyan Ruiz United States – Something Fishy Directed by David Creighton Canada – Welcome Home Directed by

Read more

Monthly Results: July 2021

Monthly Results: July 2021

BSIFF RESULT CATEGORY: Amateur Film WINNER Ke Baba Hahalaba Directed by- Sudipta Chatterjee United States – CATEGORY:Animated Films WINNER The game just got real Directed by- bellopropello Switzerland – OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD Mean Kitty Bad Kitty Directed by- William Thinnes United States – CATEGORY: Best Film Score

Read more

Monthly Results: June 2021

Monthly Results: June 2021

BSIFF RESULTS CATEGORY: Young Filmmaker WINNER Distortion (Verzerrung) Directed by- Samuel J Punto Germany — CATEGORY: DEBUT FILMMAKER WINNER FRUITVILLE Directed by- Lallan Samaroo, Larry Horrell Trinidad and Tobago — OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD Valiyor Silar Directed by- Naveen India — The Blinding Sea Directed by- George Tombs

Read more

Monthly Results: May 2021

Monthly Results: May 2021

MONTHLY RESULTS (MAY 2021) CATEGORY: BEST FILM SCORE – SOUNDTRACK WINNER The Breath of Life Directed by-Anna Gerasimova United States — CATEGORY: DEBUT FILMMAKER WINNER DIVASWAPNA Directed by- Satish Davara India — CATEGORY: DOCUMENTARY FILMS WINNER SOCIAL BUSINESS Directed by- Amirul Arham France — OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Read more

MONTHLY RESULT: April 2021

MONTHLY RESULT:  April 2021

MONTHLY RESULT:  APRIL 2021 Animated Films Winner Film name: Showdown Directed by: Holly Schroeder Country: United States — Best Producer Winner Film name: THE ROMANS Directed by: Maurice Micallef Country: Malta — Debut Filmmaker Winner Film name: HOLY FOCARA (Holy Wine) Directed by: Claudio D´Attis Country: United

Read more